Hi, All:

Thank you very much for your active interest in participating and contributing to STC India chapter activities and sending your nominations. We really appreciate it.

The Admin Council has reviewed all nominations and selected the volunteers.The approach here is to select a lead for the position and include all other nominations for the position in the team since they have expressed interest in volunteering for that position. This way, we would like to provide an opportunity for all members who nominated themselves to contribute and also encourage teamwork.

In some cases, some positions were vacant and we have added nominations who may be best suited for that position.

I am pleased to announce the volunteers list – 2018. Please review the list <given below> and send your confirmation for contributing in that position or team, whichever applies, by tomorrow – Jan 29, 2018 – COB. Send your emails to: admin.council@stc-india.org

Congratulations to all the Volunteers 2018.

Welcome Aboard to STC India chapter. Wishing you all the best.

Sincerely,
-​ ​Ramesh Aiyyangar
STC India Chapter, President: 2018
——————–

********STC India Chapter Volunteers 2018********
——————–
City Representatives
———————
1> Bengalaru – Nidhi Luharuwalla
Team – Megha Das, Ishaan Agrawal & Teena Mandavilli
——–
2> Chennai – Saravanan Manoharan
——–
3> Coimabatore – Sujith Parakkunnath
——–
4> Delhi – Dr. Anu Singh
Team – Anuj Kapoor
——–
5> Hyd – Punit Shrivastava
Mentor – Purushothaman V
——–
6> Kolkata- Jagneswar Guha
——–
7> Mumbai – Julie Anthony
Team – Vidhi Thakur
——–
8> Mysore – Vinaya Krishna
——–
9> Pune – Ramesh Aiyyangar
——–
10> Workshop Manager – Saptara Gupta
Team – Swati Malhotra
——–
11> Webinar Manager – Bibhudutta Sahu
——–
12> Conference Program Manager – Mainak Roy
——–
13> Education Manager – Srihari Ramanujam
Team – Rajeev Jain/Rekha Kondayil/Arati Sudhakar(Desai)/Ishaan Agrawal/Saptara Gupta/Teena Mandavilli
——–
14> Sponsorship Manager – Teena Mandavilli
——–
15> Employment Manager – Rahul Prabhakar
——–
16> Communications Manager – Sandip Dasgupta
Team – Arati Sudhakar (Desai)/Gita Mohan/Snehal Mayekar/Ruby Pearl Nathan/
——–
17> Chapter Publications Manager – Mira Chandana
Team: Gita Mohan, Ruby Pearl Nathan and Srividya Venkat
——–
18> Scholarship Manager – Rajeev Jain
Team – Teena Mandavilli
——–
19> Membership Manager – Maya Pramod
——–
20> Webmaster – Anuj Kapoor
Team – Snehal Mayekar
——–
21> Non Tech Comm Manager – Bharati Poddar
——–
22> Allied Activities Manager – Rekha Kondayil
——–
23> Competitions Manager – Arati Sudhakar (Desai)
——–
24> Community Chapter Awards Manager – Ruby Pearl Nathan
————

Be Sociable, Share!